~Please Click On The Ads~

Thursday, September 30, 2010

Sleepless Night

It's 540am in the morning and I'm awake updating my blog. I do not know why I'm awake at this time but I know my mind just cant be in peace. There are thousands and millions of question running in my head, but don't ask me what because I myself don't even know what questions are they. All I know they are just chasing each other in my brain.

I hate this kind of feeling, where you know there's something in front of you that you needed, but u just don't know which way to go to reach that "something". I just hate this feeling of directionless! =( Can someone please grab my hand, hold me close and let me walk with him/her to go through this? I'm just too afraid with what will happen in front there and I need to bare it all alone. Please lead me and tell me what I should do.

The day before yesterday, I woke up at 700am. Yesterday at 635am and today is at 530am?? How about tomorrow? And my stomach hurts again. It's due to gastric according to her. What's happening to me? I just want my life back! argh~

Since I'm awake, I should do my packing. Hopefully tonight I will sleep well at her house instead of mine. *finger crossed*

Saturday, September 18, 2010

Memory

I found an old book,
The book is full of thoughts of you all,
And all the many things that said and done,
As I feel the presence anew,
I am filled with warmth,
and my heart remembers love.

As I go through the book,
Trying to recall each single thought,
I remember who you all used to be,
The laughter we shared,
The talks we shared,
It's all written clearly in my book.

Perhaps, you all are the morning birds,
Singing joyfully in the sunrise,
Enlighten the days of mine,
Or the rainbow of colors,
Lighting up the skies of mine.

I miss you all,
Miss the presence of you all in my life,
But it's okay,
As I have already put you all into a book of mine,
A book which is always lock in my heart,
A book that called "MEMORY"
.

-kRystLe-

It's just a random poem that was running in my mind through out the day and I thought it's better for me to blog it out. Well, this poem is specify to a group of friends, which I take them as my close friends. Hopefully you all know who you are. I will always miss you all and my love for you all will never end!
Keep our friendship alive! ISDQMY ALL!!! ♥♥♥♥

Friday, September 17, 2010

When everything seems wrong

Thousands and millions of question popping out from my head..heart goes *dum dum dum dum*..nonstop..mind cant rest well..things seems to be so wrong..but when it comes to the question "What's wrong my dear?"..I keep quiet and say "Nothing's wrong..I'm fine" But am I? I doubt myself..doubt about my feelings..people around me seems to care about me so much until at one point I dont want them to worry about me and so I just tell them I'm alright!

The point is there's actually nothing to for me to feel this wrong..but the feeling just exist..I wonder why..I did nothing wrong..I can say it's actually nothing happened but this feeling is just so not right! Can anyone talk me through? Why is this happening? =(

FYI..IMY! -
PLEASE CALL ME SOON -

Saturday, September 11, 2010

♥ Auggie Stars ♥

It's 10th of August and guess whose birthday it is? Well, looks who holding the cake..


Is it Billy's birthday? hmm...NOPE!


How about Vivian's birthday? Well, it's not too!LOL~ Feels like shiok sendiri now..LMAO! It's actually Casin's Birthday and Fong's Birthday is the next day afer Casin's, so we are having a Double Birthday Celebration!


It's my second time to help them to celebrate birthday which means I've known them for more than a year? Well, I'm not sure..but I think it will last more than forever! well, due to lack of time, we did not plan any special activity for them..All we did is we bought a cake for both of them and celebrated it in the office. Hope you girls don't mind and enjoy it! ♥ ya!


Well, that's not it..Not only their birthday is on August..Guess what? Another Double Birthday Celebration! It's Nicholas's and Han Wei's birthday!~ We decided to make it big, so we plan to have a birthday dinner at Waterlily in Puchong!Dinner there was a blast as I think around 20 of us (hmm...should be around that much) attended that dinner! Owh~ I'm glad that so many people attended this dinner..We had lot's of fun!




The foods there was not bad..It's kind of like Bumbu Bali but the price here is much more cheaper than Bumbu Bali. It's actually an Indonesia type of cuisine. I order chicken Nasi Lemak and it's yummy~ *mmm hhmmm*



Next is photo taking session! *tik tak tik tak*..I just love the sound of my camera and flash blinking everywhere! I don't mind my face getting numb due to my smile for the photo or my eyes geting blur when it comes to photo session! LOL~ We even categories ourselves into few group! *ssshhhhsssss* You know I know lar..We better keep it to ourselves! ROFL!



That's all??Only four of them having birthday in the month of August? NOPE! Absolutely not! We still have our beloved neighbor! His birthday is in the month or August too!Such a happening month!~ Luckily we combine some of their birthday celebration..if not we will be having FIVE cakes in a month! FATTENING-nyer!LOL~


Although it's just a celebration in the office, but it's a surprise for him! I guess he didn't know about it..Did you? hmm..


"Happy birthday to you..happy birthday to you..happy birthday to MA MING YU! Happy birthday to you!" Looks more like my birthday!" (biasa-lar.. ROFL)


As you can see..we wrote "大马" on the cake..LOL~ It's because his surname is "MA" and used to be "small MA", so after this birthday he will be "big MA"!!!


It's been a very busy month for me..as you can see I barely update my blog for last month. Anyway, HAPPY BIRTHDAY to all of you.Hope every each of you enjoy the celebrations we prepared for you guys!We hope all your dreams come true and have a great year ahead! ♥ you all!

Before I end this entry of mine, I just want to share some information about The Waterlily Cafe :

Location :


The Waterlily Cafe
GF12,
Pusat Perdagangan IOI,
1 Persiaran Selatan,
Puchong Jaya,
Puchong, Selangor

Cuisine :
Western Food, Local Food (more to Indonesian style)
Business Hour :
Monday – Saturday: 11am – 11pm,
Sunday & Public Holidays: 4pm till late
.
Contact Number :
+603 8070 4623