~Please Click On The Ads~

Wednesday, July 7, 2010

"It's your birthday! Mr.Calvin"

Aren't you proud, Calvin? You are in my blog..*haha*
- h a p p y b i r t h d a y - 
He's my cute ex-colleague, Calvin! 
I think we only know each other for less than a year hor? Although the time is short, but I feel like I've known you guys for years! I love hanging out with you all..with all the jokes and fun around! It keeps me happy..

He's cute and lovely. He likes to joke especially about toilets and shit! *LOL* hmm..what else?he's nice..he used to buy us keropok lekor for tea time and he loves his girlfriend so much! Am I right, Calvin? *keke* So, when are you buying us keropok lekor again?

We went to Asia One Cafe for his birthday celebration in Puchong and we get him a secret recipe cake. If I'm not wrong is chocolate cheese right? He's very happy that day as his best buddy was back from Australia and gave him a surprise too!
They look lovely right? Calvin and his girlfriend,Celeste.
Behind him is his buddy, Cheah Zi Chang and his girlfriend, Natalie.
~Nicholas and Sam, his best brothers from Nexus~
From the left : Me, Fong, and Chloe. ♥ love you all! ♥

Before I end this blog, here are some details about the cafe that we visited for this.
Asia One Cafe
36  & 38, 
Jalan Puteri 1/2, 
Bandar Puteri Puchong, 
47100 Puchong, Selangor.
Tel: 03 8063 8033 
Fax: 03 8063 8011
Type of cuisine :
Fusion, Japanese, Korean, Local
Price :
Actually the price is reasonable. It's about the normal price where you can get in other cafe. But there are a lot of choices here! And the environment is fits for "chui sui".
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, CALVIN!!~~ 
*hugs and kisses*

3 comments:

  1. ur fren (calvin) can be introduced to hui yee, since they both luv *da bian so much ya~ they can be good *shit frenz :p

    is d food there tasty?

    ReplyDelete
  2. yea hor!never tot of that..maybe they shud go out and chui about da bian!
    the foods are not bad..but usually i go there to eat sandwich..the sandwich there is not bad! =)

    ReplyDelete